Gregath Company, Incorporated
 
 PO BOX 505, Wyandotte, OK 74370, USA 
  Phone 01-918-542-4148
 
 Phone Hours: 9-3 CT/M-ThEmails generally answered within one working day
 Email Contact Us Notices Home
  FAQ

Publisher ServicesPublishing TipsPublishing Virtual Tour
Special Interest | Links | Glossary | Tours/Travel  | Freebies
Facebook | Blog | Publisher Twitter
OCF Home

About the Project

Print and Mail Form

Volume I - Index

Volume II - Index

Volume III - Index


Ottawa County Families
Volume III
Index

Click here for more information about Volume 3.

78

All book excerpts carry the original book Copyright - reprinted here

- A -

Abernathy, 3

Abrams

Mr., 50, 52

Abrams Hill, 28, 50-51

Alabama, 57

Allen

Clay, 36

Janice, 36

Nola, 15

America, 3

American Hospital, 61

Anderson

Minnie, 57

Annuschat

Jean Ann Stone, 40

Apple

Mr., 52

Applegate

Mr., 45

Arizona, 7

Forrest Lakes, 60

Phoenix, 5-6, 15

Wickenburg, 1, 6

Arkansas, 17

Berryville, 14

Bonanza, 55, 57-58, 60

Conway County, 55-56

Crawford County, 58

Eureka Springs, 61

Fort Smith, 45

Greenwood, 57

Hazen, 59

Johnson County, 59

Lamar, 59

Marion County, 4, 13-14

Midland, 55, 58-59

Pea Ridge, 4

Pine Bluff, 17, 49

Prairie County, 59

Sebastian County, 55, 57-60

Sulpher Springs, 58

Van Buren, 58

Ashford

Daniel, 57

Atwood

Bob, 20

Homer, 20

Atwood Diner Car Cafe, 20

Atwood Golf Course, 20

Back to top of page

- B -

B. F. Goodrich Plant, 22

Bagby Copper Sulphate Plant, 1

Bailey

Richard, 35

Baker

Joe, 42

Juanita, 34

Pearl, 33-34

Virgil, 34

Baptist Church, 39

Barnes

Clara Inez, 57

Barnett

Alzada, 1

Battle of Prairie Grove, 4

Bayless

Ross R., 16

Beale

Melinda Kay Crawford, 13

Beer

Roy, 45

Big Knife, 45

Big Pasture, 42

Big Timbered Hill, 12

Bingham

Ike, 52

Black

Bud, 15

Blue Springs, 50

Boeing, 5, 7

Boeing Aircraft Company, 5

Bogard

Willard B., 61

Bolden

Mary Elizabeth, 9

Boutot

David Leroy, 62

Breedlove

Virginia, 22

Bright

John, 45

Broughton

Alice, 15

Brown

Elmina, 1

Brusher Lake, 12

Bunker Hill Silver Mines, 5

Burkholder

Elmer, 48

Burks

Brian, 14

Burns

Nannie Lee, 9, 17, 25, 37, 41, 49, 63

Back to top of page

- C -

California, 15, 21, 38, 55

Greenfield, 58-59

Monterey County, 58-59

Oakland, 58

Porterville, 59

San Jose, 59-60

Santa Clara County, 59

Tulare County, 59

Visalia, 59

Calvary, 28

Cannon

Phyllis Mary, 2

Cantrell

Fate, 11

Capra

Frank, 6

Card

Grace, 15

Cardin Christian Church, 36

Carlisle, 27

Caswell

Brian Douglas, 69

Casandra Denise, 69

Dena Maxine Craig, 69

Denny Von, 69

Jon Dale, 69

Joseph Ray, 69

Justin Wayne, 69

Kimberly Dawn, 69

Kortland Raymond, 69

Maude, 69

Quentin Woodrow, Jr., 69

Quentin Woodrow, Sr., 69

QW, 69

Raychell Deniall, 69

Raymond, 69

Raymond Earl, 69

Sandra Kay, 69

Sandy, 69

Catholics, 53

Caulk

Ethel, 59

Causett

Benjamin, 18

Joe, 18

Cave Springs, 15

Central Twin Schools, 24

Chambers

Naomi, 59

R. M., 16

Chandler

Kenneth, 35

Chaney

Gracie May Terry, 24

Chanute TB Hospital, 24

Cherokee Indian Territory, 57

Cherokee Treaty, 49

Chetopa Road, 66

Civil Service Examination, 27

Civil War, 9, 37, 63

Clabber

Peter, 52

Clark

Helen Lohmann, 58

Clay

Dan, 45-46

Clayton

Elizabeth, 33

Cleaver

Teresa, 55

Coffin

Lucretia, 37

Coleman

Gladys, 57

Collins

Brian, 14

Caitlin Brianne, 14

Chandler B., 14

Colby James, 14

Randy, 14

Ronald B., 14

Colorado, 24

Boulder, 22

Thorton, 23

Confederate, 4

Confederate Army, 13

Contryman

Johanna Danielle, 7

Patricia Johanna Nolte, 7

Cook

Marcia, 14

Cooper

J. M., 49

John M., 26

Corbett, 11

Couch

Leslie, 39

Cox

Jolly, 40

Coyne Lumber Company, 34

Coyne Lumber Yards, 33

Coyne Lumberyard, 34

Craig

Bernice, 69

Charles, 69

Charles Earl, 69

Dena Maxine Caswell, 69

John Earl, 69

Lloyd Lane, 69

Mike, 69

Penny, 69

Crawford

Bill, 47

Billy Joe, 40

Delpha Irene Spears, 40, 47

Jack, 13

Susie, 39

Back to top of page

- D -

D. C.

Washington, 49

Dardeene

Alice, 54

Dardene

Abraham, 17

Ben, 18

Felix, 18

Darlington Indian School, 27

Davis

W. W., 33

Day

Charles O., 58

Demo

Charlie, 12

Denson

Elbert Jim, 59

James Monroe, 59

Willie Helen Knight, 58

Derryberry

Denise Ann, 24

Douglas Joe, 24

Joe, 24

Dilday

Dorothy, 15

Dill

Ted, 2

Dopp

Georgia Wood, 15

Douthat Hill, 43

Drake

Milton, 11

Dresser

Lillie, 27

Dry Creek, 49

Dye

Eleta Kaye, 2

Floyd, 1

Lloyd, 1-2

Lloyd, Jr., 2

Norma Jean, 2

Dyson, 18

Back to top of page

- E -

E. B. R. Chevrolet Company, 8

Eaach's, 36

Earp

Harry, 57

Eddy's Hill, 30

Ellington

Daniel Lael, 23

Elisa Ann, 23

Jack, 23, 34

Michael Lael, 23

Elm Creek, 30, 42

Emerson

Tom, 35

England

Devonshire, 3, 5

Ensworth

Johnny, 11

Erickson

Charlie, 11

Back to top of page

- F -

Fairview Cemetery, 33

Federal Court, 45

Federal Officers, 45

Fellowship of Excitement

Eagles Nest, 39

Fernley

Suzanne, 60

Ferris

Edmund R., 63

Ellen A. Crumb, 63

Ransome, 63

First Baptist Church, 6

First State Bank, 16

Fish

Jack, 42

Joe, 42

Fisher

Pearl, 2

Five Mile, 12

Ford

Dale, 35

Four Mile Creek, 11

Fowlkes

J. T., 6

Frazier

Marietta, 58

Robert, 58

Frisco, 30, 65

Fullerton

Clyde, 29

Back to top of page

- G -

GAR Cemetery, 34

Garletts

Mary Jean, 2

Garrison

Jim, 12

Sandra Sue, 35

Gary

Pauline, 35

Geboe

Dave, 25

Frank, 25

Mrs., 43

Pa-tes-noquah, 25

Germany

Dexheim, 39

Ghost Dance, 53

Gibbs

Jessica Ashley, 14

Michael, 14

Nelson, 14

Patricia Keithley, 14

Sheryl Ann, 14

Gleaves

Allen, 61-62

Allen Ross, 61

Amanda Michelle, 61

Betty Louise, 61

Bonnie Jo, 62

Bud, 61

Cassie Jo, 62

Eunice Jeneane, 61

Evelyn Bessie Perdue, 61

Gary Lynn, 61

Helene Pearl, 61

Jeremy Allen, 61

Patricia Pointer, 61

Randal Allen, 61

Ryan Michael, 61

Sarah Ellen Thomas, 61

Sharon Rose Thompson, 62

Teresa Gay, 62

Thomas, 61

Tiffany Renee`, 62

Troy Joseph, 62

Goodner

Mr., 52

Rube, 11

Goodner Ranch, 30

Goodridge Ford, 11

Gordon

Harley, 42

Martha Jill, 61

Graham

Donnie, 35

Russell B., 61

Gregory

Larry, 35

Griffin

Mr., 52

Back to top of page

- H -

Haines

Ben, 6

Hamlin

Kye, 35

Hanes

Carl, 6

Haney

Everett, 57

Harlow

Jean, 6

Harner

Lou, 65

Harris

Cindy, 14

Twila Susie Wood, 13

Hartley

Mr., 52

Harvey

Charlie, 46

Harvey Grocery, 46

Haskell, 27, 31

Hatherly

Ewings, 3

Ewings, Jr., 3

George, 3

John, 3

John, Jr., 3

Samuel, 3

Timothy, 3

Heatherly, 3

Carl Monroe, 1

Charles David, 2

Charles Elmer, 2

Chuck, 2

Clara Fay, 1

Clarance Monroe, 2

Clarence Elmer, 1

Claude Edward, 1-2

Connie Louise, 2

David Paul, 2

Debra Diane, 7

Dennis, 2

Don, 2

Donald, 2

Elmina, 1

Elmina Brown, 4

Faye Jones, 4-5

George William, 3-4

Hazel Nadine, 2

Hester, 3

Jack, 2

Jacob Lewis, 3-4

James Allen, 2

James Michael, 7

    James Michael, Jr., 7

James Myran, 2

Jeanne, 2

Jesse, 1, 2, 5

Jesse James, 2

Jesse Roscoe, 2

Jim, 5, 7

Jim Ray, 1

Juanita, 6

Karleen, 2

Kenneth Dewayne, 1

Larry, 2

Lela Rae, 2

Linden, 2

Mae, 6

Mary Ann Wagoner, 4

May, 1

Mick, 2

Mike, 7

Minnie Lucille, 2

Opal, 6

Opal Faye Jones, 4, 7

Opal Lorene, 2

Ott, 4

Pearl, 2

Ray Paul, 1-2

Raymond Dale, 2

Ricco, 5

Richard, 2

Ritta Jane, 2

Roxie, 7

Roy Roscoe, 1-2

Samuel, 1, 4-5

Sharon Marie, 2

Tamara Gail, 14

Terry, 2

Thelma Juanita, 1-2

Theresa Lynn, 7

Thomas Michael, 7

Verne Roy, 2

Violet Marie, 2

Wanda Louise, 2

William Oscar, 1-2, 4-5, 7

Zachary Ray, 7

Hedges

Mr., 45

Henderson

Alma Jane, 6

W. E., 6

Hickey

Josephine Levicia, 58

Highway Lumber Yard, 34

Hoch

Glen, 57

Holt

F. C., 48

John, 52

Hopkins

W. T., 6

Horseshoe Lake, 9, 11

Howard

Arthur Alan, 14

Austin, 14

Ernestine Wood, 13

Grace Ann, 14

Hunt Hill, 28

Hunter's Hill, 51

Back to top of page

- I -

Idaho

Kellog, 5

Illinois

Franklin County, 60

Galesburg, 21

Peoria, 21

Royalton, 57, 60

Royalton Village, 60

Rushville, 33

Imperial Records, 6

Indian

Cherokee, 3-4, 37

Eastern Band Cherokee, 3

Eel River Miami, 25

Miami, 11, 27, 41, 45-46

Modoc, 27, 29, 63

Nez Perce, 29, 51, 64

Osage, 17, 49

Ottawa, 25, 27

Peoria, 11, 27, 41

Ponca, 28, 50-51, 64

Pottawatomie, 12

Quapaw, 17, 19, 27, 29, 31, 49-53, 65

Shawnee, 12, 27

Indian Lands, 28

Indian Payment, 27

Indian Territory, 4, 10, 17, 49, 64

Afton, 67

Jimtown, 43

Max, 30

Miami, 67

Muldrow, 57-58, 60

Narcissa, 67

Quapaw, 67

Sequoyah County, 55

Vinita, 44

Wyandotte, 30

Indiana

Clinton County, 9

Peru, 25

Terre Haute, 37

Vigo County, 37

Infantry, 28

Iowa

Carson, 61

Cass County, 61

Clarinda, 19

Griswold, 61

Montgomery County, 61

Pottawattami County, 61

Red Oak, 61

Treynor, 61

Irwin

Becky Michelle, 22

Blake Brandon, 23

Boots, 21-22, 24

Delin Lea, 24

Dennis Vear, 24

Devon Keaton, 24

Faye Lula, 21

Gracie May, 24

Hale Spencer, 22

Hale Spencer, Jr., 22

Harl, 21, 24

Harl L., 21

Harl Year, 23

Heath Spencer, 23

James Lyndel, 22

Jana Lynn, 22

Larry Michael, 22

Nancy Ann, 24

Pattie Lee, 22

Phillip Douglas, 22

Silvia Pearl, 21

Steven Hale, 22

Thelma, 34

Thelma Maxine, 23

Vernon, 22

Virginia, 21

William Douthat, 21

Back to top of page

- J -

J. C. Nailor Ranch, 30

Jackson

General, 3

Jamison

Blake, 40

Jayhawk Chemical Plant, 23

Jeffries

A., 6

Johnson

Delani Jo, 39

Justin, 39

Nikole Marie, 39

Tracy Stone, 40

Tuff, 39

Jones

Ada, 57

Debra Diane , 7

Emma, 23

Emma Jo, 34

Heather Lea, 7

Kyra Houston, 7

Opal Faye, 1

Pleas, 57

Joplin Lumber Company, 31

Jordan

Joe, 46

Missy Coach, 40

Back to top of page

- K -

Kansas, 9, 12, 19, 26, 29, 49, 63-64

Baxter Springs, 9-9, 10, 11, 14, 18-19, 24, 26, 28, 30, 41-41, 42, 43-44, 49, 52, 63-65

Blue Mound, 59-60

Cherokee County, 49, 55, 59, 61

Chetopa, 43-44, 66

Coffeyville, 23

Columbus, 4, 15, 24, 61, 66

Finney County, 21

Fontana, 41, 44

Franklin County, 25

Fulton, 50

Galena, 66-67

Garden City, 21

Independence, 35

Lawrence, 27

Lawton, 34-35

Miami Mission, 41

Oswego, 14, 46, 66

Ottawa, 25

Ransom, 56

Treece, 34, 39, 59-60

Wichita, 7, 39

Kaufman

Nancy Jo, 35

Keeling

Claude, 34

Kelly

Donna Jeannie, 62

Kenny Shop, 44

Kentucky, 9, 13, 37

Kerley

Billy Edwin, 40, 47

Edwin, 40

Edwin Kerley, Sr., 47

Edwin O., 47

Jenna, 40, 47

Josie, 40, 47

Loise, 47

Martha, 47

Mike, 47

Patricia Ann Crawford, 47

Patricia Crawford, 40

Rebecca Sue, 47

Twyla Pigg, 40

Kido

Kelly, 14

Kingfisher

Margaret Frie, 59

Knight

Robert T., 58

Willie, 59

Kyme

George Leonard, 58

Back to top of page

- L -

Labadie

Peter, 10, 44

Lane

Joe, 52

Rosa, 49

Lauener

Alvin, 22

Greg, 22

Kendell, 22

Lavon

Philip, 31

Leilo

Martha, 35

Lemons

Margaret, 17

Lewis

Tom, 45

Lincolnville Mission, 29

Lively

Michael, 35

Locke

John, 46

Long

Bill, 11

Delpha Marie, 59

Love

Dorsey, 34

Lytle Creek, 11, 42

Back to top of page

- M -

Maedor Ranch, 30

Mahan

Wayne, 36

Maine

Norway, 35

Martin

Geneva, 22

Maxine, 59

Maryland, 5

Anne Arundel, 3

Mason

J. H., 48

Massachusetts, 3, 5

Greenville, 35

Scituate, 3

Matthews

John Paul, 14

John Wesley, Jr., 14

Paul, 14

McCarty

Daryl Dean, 69

Don Duane, 69

Tracy, 69

McCoy

Sharolyn Poole, 55

Superintendent, 18

McMullin

Charles Dale, 23

Elizabeth Ann, 23

Gary Lee, 23

Grace Elizabeth Sanders, 21, 33

Herman C., 23, 34

Larry Ray, 23

Rebecca Ann, 23

McNaughton

Mr., 65

J. P., 27

McNerney

Edward, 57

McWilliams

Dr., 46

Medice

John, 17

Methodist Church, 44

Miami Mission, 41

Michigan, 63

Detroit, 34

Military Road, 30, 65-66

Miller

Arthur C., 61

Bob, 65

Miners Cemetery, 60

Mississippi, 49, 56

Mississippi River, 37

Missouri, 1, 3, 5, 9, 28, 38

Anderson, 13, 40

Ava, 3

Caldwell County, 37

Missouri [continued]

Carterville, 22-23

Carthage, 15, 33-34

Christian County, 2

Clay County, 37

Douglas County, 3

Grandview, 14

Heath, 35

Independence, 61

Jackson County, 61

Joplin, 1-2, 4, 21-22, 24, 31, 33, 35, 40, 55, 66-67

Kirkwood, 22

Lawrence County, 4

Marshfield, 40

Mount Vernon, 38

Neosho, 34, 44

Oronogo, 22

Peculiar, 13

Seneca, 19, 27, 29-30, 42, 44

Springfield, 4, 13-14, 61

Taney County, 1, 4

Webb City, 21-23, 24, 38

Wilmouth, 41

Modoc Cemetery, 29

Modoc Reserve, 64

Moon Lake, 12

Moore

Ada L., 46

Eli A., 57

James K., 45-46

Jim, 43

Leora Coffey, 57

Mary I. Labadie, 46

Selestie, 57

Morrison

Rebecca Dee Worthen, 69

Mott

Dr., 44

Mr., 45, 52, 65

Mt. Hope Cemetery, 22-24

Murray

Richard, 35

Mystic Theatre, 6

Back to top of page

- N -

Nailor

Hack, 64

J. C., 30, 64

Nailor Pasture, 42, 43, 64

Nailor Ranch, 42

Neff

Jennie Alice, 21

Nelson

Jackie, 7

Neosho River, 9, 11, 29, 43

Neutral Strip, 29

Nevada

Fernly, 60

New York, 9-10, 63

Newman

Jim, 43

Newton

John W., 16

Nicely

George, 11

Nicely Ford, 11

Nolte

Alliyah Cantelle, 7

Jason Richard, 7

North Carolina, 3, 5, 17

Goldsboro, 36

Northeastern Oklahoma College, 23

Back to top of page

- O -

O'Neal

Lacy, 14

Shirley Ann Wood Collins, 14

Ohio, 9

Oklahoma, 3, 5

Afton, 11, 39

Cardin, 1, 3-6, 13, 21-23, 33-36, 39-40, 47

Century, 42, 67

Chant-McCurtain, 60

Cherokee, 35

Claremore, 62

Commerce, 10-11, 13-15, 23, 41, 67

Dewar, 58

El Reno, 27

Fort Sill, 27

Geary, 40

Grove, 4, 34-35

Haskell County, 55, 58, 60

Hattonville, 67

Henryetta, 59

LeFlore County, 55

Lincolnville, 29-30

McCurtain, 58

Miami, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11-14, 22, 23, 29-31, 34-36, 39-41, 44, 48, 59, 61-62

Muskogee, 35, 46

North Miami, 10, 42, 44

Northeastern, 3

Oklahoma City, 27-28

Okmulgee County, 59

Ottawa County, 9, 14, 49, 59, 61

Picher, 3, 5-6, 11, 13, 15, 19, 22-24, 34, 38-39, 59, 61

Pittsburg County, 59

    Ponca City, 14

Quapaw, 17, 26-27, 29, 42, 61-62, 66

Red Oak, 58-59

Rogers County, 62

Saint Louis, 19

Tar River, 1, 34

Tulsa, 15, 49

Welch, 36

Wyandotte, 30, 39

Old Nicely Ford, 11

Old Spanish Mines, 65

Oregon, 29

Osage Mission School, 49

Osage Nation, 17

Osborn

Bernice, 15

Bunk, 15

DeVelta, 15

DeVirle, 15

Ivy White, 15

Patsy Craig, 69

Sherman, 15

Sherman Dewayne, 15

Ottawa Cemetery, 25

Ottawa Mission, 28, 30-30, 31

Ottawa Mission School, 26

Ottawa Tribe, 26

Ozark Mountains, 1

Back to top of page

- P -

Padgett Shoe Store, 32

Palmer

Elizabeth Lindsey, 41

H. T., 41

James L., 41

Jim, 43

Mac, 30

Mr./Mrs., 30

Parkinson

J. A., 6

Parkison

Jeannice, 35

Ray, 35

W. H., 6

Woodrow, 35

Parmer

Elmer Marion, 13

Parrish

Terry Von, 14

Partridge

Glenda, 5

Patterson

Nolia, 58

Patton

Phyllis, 35

Pattrerson

Ethel, 58

Payton

Frank, 6

Peevy

Thelma, 59

Pelden

Sarah May, 66

Pence

Otherine Wood Crawford, 13

Peoples Oil Co., 70

Peoria Nation, 12, 64-65

Perdue

Ella Pearl Chisholm, 61

Evelyn Bessie, 61

Henry Merton, 61

Perrine

Dena Faye Caswell, 69

Perry

Linda Joyce, 2

Orville, 2

Phillips

Mable, 22

Picher Golf Course, 20

Picher High School, 5, 7

Picher King Jack, 20

Picher-Cardin High School, 39

Pickard

Barbara, 47

Cade, 40

Pigg

Twyla, 47

Pogue

Marilyn, 36

Ponca Hill, 51

Pool

Alonzo Hayden, 58

Arthur Eugene, 58

Arvis Cleo, 58

Bonnie Agnes, 58

Clyde Richard, 58

Earl Lenora, 57, 60

Emma, 58

Geneva Alice, 58

Genevieve, 57

Howard Rutlege, 58

James F., 57

Josh, 55, 60

Josh R., 57

Joshua R., 56

M. Spark, 56, 59

Marion Spark, 58

Marry Sparklin, 58

Nora Mable, 58

Rutledge, 60

Selestie, 60

Spark, 55

Pool(e)

Delbert Sherman, 57, 59

Elsie, 57

Eula, 59

Pool(e) [continued]

Eula Edna, 57

Frank, 57

Gussie, 57

James Franklin, 56, 59

Mazie MaeBelle, 57, 59

Pleasant, 57, 59

Poole

Arthur Eugene, 60

Clyde Frank, 59

Delpha Marie Long, 56

Gary Dee, 56

George James, 55-56, 59

Harold John, 59

James Frank, 55

John Harold, 55

Lorraine Doris, 59

Lucy, 56

Sharolyn Sue, 56

Willie, 55

Willie Helen, 59

Pooler

Manford, 46

Portis

Jim, 43

Powers

Jessica Rae, 7

Laci Jo, 7

Lary Joe, 7

Theresa Lynn, 7

Poynter

Patricia June, 61

Back to top of page

- Q -

Quakers, 26

Quapaw

Soloman, 12

Quapaw Mission, 29, 30, 49, 52, 67

Quapaw Mission School, 18, 26, 44

Quapaw Nation, 12, 17, 49, 64-65

Quapaw Reservation, 49, 51

Qwest, 5

Back to top of page

- R -

Red Book of Treaties, 50

Redeagle

George, 12

Reed

Alfred Wesley, 2

James Leland, 2

Neva Lucille, 2

Reeves

Cale, 40

Clint, 47

Clint Epperson, 40, 47

Corey, 40, 47

Jeff, 40, 47

Jonas, 40, 47

Rebecca Sue Kerley, 40

Rhodes

Leatha, 1-2

Martha Salena, 15

Rice University, 40

Richardson

Junior, 15

Richardville

Chief, 11

Thos. B., 41

Rico

Kelly Jo, 14

Rachel Williams, 13

Riley

Lewis, 59

Roberts

Lucretia, 37

Robert, 37

Robertson

Alta Lorene, 58

Rock Creek Ford, 30

Back to top of page

- S -

San Bois Coal Mine, 58

Sanders

Alice Cox, 33

Bertie, 33

Betty Ann, 35

Carolyn Ann, 23, 34

Dora, 33

Frank, 34

Franklin, 33

Franklin Harl, 23, 34

Franklin Jefferson, 33, 36

Genevieve, 35

Grace Elizabeth, 23, 34

Jack, 35

Jerry, 35

Jonita, 23

Judith, 35

LeeAnn, 23

Lois Irene, 35

Naomi, 36

Nathan, 33

Nona, 33

Paul, 23, 34

Paul F., 33-34

Paul Franklin, Jr., 34

Paul, III, 23

Paul, Jr., 23

Paula, 35

Pearl, 34

Roy, 33-35

Sally Lou, 35

Thelma, 35

Thomas, 33

Tom, 35

Viola Garnet, 33-34

Sanders Brothers Lumber Company, 23

Sanders Brothers Lumberyard, 34

Sanders Lumber, 34

Scar-Face Charlie, 29, 64

Scott

Bill, 10

Henry, 10

Sellers

Mona, 14

Seneca Agency, 27

Seneca Mission, 26

Shaffer

Irene, 17

William, 19

Shannon

Chet, 65

Shawnee Reservation, 29

Shinn

S. W., 6

Shlosser

Jim, 35

Shriver

Ern, 44

Smith

Danny, 35

Imogene, 23

Spanish-American War, 28

Spencer

Elizabeth, 22

Sperry Flight Systems, 5

Spring River, 11, 25, 30, 42

St. John's Hospital, 40

Stahlhuth

Sally, 22

Standish

Miles, 3

Standrod

Emilee Eulalee, 58

John F., 58

Mary Elizabeth Garner, 58

Staton

Lew, 27

Steamboat Frank, 29

Steiermark Band, 5

Stepp

Andrew J., 9

Hardin, 9

Rebecca, 9

Stepp Bridge, 11

Stepp Ford, 11-12

Stevens

Clay, 25

Stewart

Jack, 36

Stine

Leo, 15

Stone

Clayton Crawford, 39

Erma, 40

Felicia Jo, 39

Jesse Lee, 39

Julie Koppleman, 39

Lloyd, 39-40, 47-48

Lovetta Marie Thompson, 39

Niki, 39

Nikole Marie, 39

Randy, 40

Roy, 40

Sherri Suman, 40

Susie, 47-48

Susie Crawford, 39

Timothy Lee, 39

Stone's Backhoe, Dozer & Truck, 39

Stover

Pete, 45

Stover Livery Barn, 45

Sunnyside School, 28, 51

Susie's Thrift and Gift, 39

Back to top of page

- T - 

Talcott

Susan, 22

Tar Creek, 30, 41

Telephone Exchange Building, 45

Tennessee, 3, 5, 13, 55-57

Bedford County, 4

Texas, 14, 17, 30, 43, 59

Ft. Worth, 40

Gainesville, 35

Houston, 14, 40

Tyler, 14

Texas University, 17

Thompson

Larry, 22

Sharon Rose, 61

Thorndike

Henry, 31

Towe

Helen, 1

Townsend

Electra Lucille, 2

Lois June, 2

Melba Marie, 2

Thurman Lee, 2

Trail of Tears, 3-4

Tri-State Mining District, 55, 59

Turrentine

A., 6

Tuttle

Asa, 26

Tyree

Fred, 1

Gary, 1

Johnny, 1

Back to top of page

- U -

 Union Army, 37

Union Church, 22

US Air Force, 5

Back to top of page

- V - 

Valliere

Alfonso, 17

Amos, 45

Frank, 17-18, 49

Martha, 54

Samuel G., 49

Willie, 54

Vancel

Alice, 33

Vandalia Cemetery, 59

Vandiver

Colleen Wood, 15

Vinegar Hill-Barr Mine, 60

Virginia

Fairfax County, 62

Fort Belvoir, 62

Norfolk, 36

Von Moss

Edward, 2

Jack Edward, 2 

Back to top of page

- W - 

W. W. Scott Livery Barn, 64

Wabash River, 37

Wade

Audrey Mae, 57

Long Jim, 28

Wagoner

Elmira, 3

Elmira Hetherly, 4

Mary Ann, 3

Samuel, 3

Wakefield

Katie June, 62

Nicholas Coleman, 62

Richard Leon, 62

Walkenshaw

Guy Earl, 14

Kyle, 14

Larry Joe, 14

Melanie, 14

Ronald D., 14

Stephen Dale, 14

Tyler, 14

Wann

Joe, 37

Washington

Renton, 5

Seattle, 5

Webb

Thomas, 57

Webber

Dollie, 18

Weber

Brett, 40

Crystal Redden, 40

Dusty, 40

Kathy Carver, 40

Niki Lee, 40

Welch

Charlie, 45

Wells

Linda, 24

West

Bill, 44

West Virginia, 12

Western Oklahoma, 65

White

Edna Drucilla, 13

Henery, 15

James Russell, 15

Martha Salena Rhodes, 15

Mildred, 1-2

Nora, 31

Whitecrow

Bob, 31

Wilburn

T. F., 16

Williams

Janie Lynn Parmer, 13

Patricia Cox, 40

Rob't, 6

Wood

Abram, 13

Ambrose Sevier, 13

Arthur, 13

Arthur Hickman, 13

Aubrey, 59

Colleen, 15

Delores Fay, 14

Edna Drucilla White, 13

Ernestine, 13

Georgia, 15

Gladys, 15

Glen Dale, 15

John Aubrey, 15

Joyce, 15

Lucille, 15

Mickey Grady, 15

Otherine, 13

Robert Alonzo, 13

Robert Euel, 15

Shirley Ann, 14

Twila Sue, 14

William, 13

Worthen

Cortlan, 69

Quentin Wade, 69

Wyandotte Mission, 18

Back to top of page

- Y - 

Yancey

Jack, 38

Robert J., 38

Young

Daisy Louise, 1-2

Loretta, 6 

Back to top of page

- Z - 

Zgabay

Bryan Eugene, 62

Jade Alyssa, 62

Zinns

Leona, 1

Back to top of page

All book excerpts carry the original book Copyright - reprinted here with permission.

 If you have not contributed toward this volume, or the next,
it's time to get going!

This Page Last Updated: June 28, 2018

OCF Project Home > Ottawa County, Oklahoma Families Volume 3 Book Index

Page Last Updated: June 28, 2018

Basic Gregath Search

    
 powered by FreeFind

 Gregath Company Website Table of Contents
 Gregath Co., Inc.: Email Us |PO BOX 505, Wyandotte, OK 74370, USA | Phone 01-918-542-4148

 All catalog sales final. Read about our shipping and handling charges for catalog orders.

 We welcome suggestions and comments. Bookmark this page* for easy return.
 Click Here to Bookmark This Site!
 Copyright © Gregath Company, Incorporated
 All rights reserved.  All material on this site, including text, photographs, graphics, and code are protected by international copyright and trademark laws.  Unauthorized use is not permitted.  You may not modify, copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute, in any manner, the material on this website without prior permission.
 Feel free to link to this page.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Basic Gregath Search
 
 
 powered by FreeFind

Site
Contents

Glossary

Click button for table of contents:

order information
 S&H


Click button for table of contents:

order information
 S&H

 ISBN

 Wholesale